Program Directors

Erik Sievers
Executive Director

Program Director Christy Ferrington

Christy Ferrington
Adult Rehabilitative Mental Health Services Director

Program Director Mike Fahey

Mike Fahey
Residential Director

Program Director Jen Dieck

Jen Dieck
Treatment Director

Program Director Judy Woods

Dr. Judy Woods
Outpatient Mental Health Clinical Director

Program Director Lori Kuenn

Lori Kuenn
Children’s Community Based Services Director

Dr. Annette Smick
Medical Director

Outpatient Mental Health

Ronnie Ives, MA, LPCC 
DBT Provider
Ages 18+
Winona and Wabasha Clinics

Bryan Delvin, MA, LP
ARMHS Clinical Supervisor 
Ages 14+
Winona and Caledonia Clinics

Michelle Monerson, PsyD, LP
Clinical Supervisor, EMDR Provider
Ages 18+
Winona Clinic

Kelly Rokus, MA, LPCC
Child Parent Psychotherapy Provider
All Ages
Winona Clinic

Angela Mensink, MS, LPCC
CTSS Clinical Supervisor
Child Parent Psychotherapy Provider
Parent Child Interaction Therapy Provider
Circles of Security Provider
All Ages
Winona and Wabasha Clinics

Casey Larson, MSW, LGSW
Child Parent Psychotherapy Provider
All Ages
Winona Clinic

Morgan Popp, MA, LADC
Mental Health Clinical Trainee
Dual-diagnosis Provider
Ages 14+
Winona and Red Wing Clinics

Dr. Judy Woods, PhD, LP, LPCC, IMH-E(R) (IV)
Outpatient Mental Health Clinical Director
Child Parent Psychotherapy Provider and Trainer
Parent Child Interaction Therapy Provider and Trainer
Infant Mental Health Mentor 
All Ages
Winona Clinic

Leah Morken, MS
Mental Health Clinical Trainee
Child Parent Psychotherapy Provider
All Ages
Winona and Caledonia Clinics

Holly Courtenay, PsyD, LPCC
EMDR Provider
Ages 14+
Winona and Wabasha Clinics

Kathleen Howard, LPCC
Therapy Provider
Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT) Provider
Employee Assistance Programs Provider
Grief/Loss
Trauma/Abuse
Ages 13+ (prefer adults)
Red Wing Clinic

Kellyn Henke, MS, LPCC
Trauma Focused-Cognitive Behavioral Therapy Provider
All Ages
Caledonia Clinic

Early Childhood Mental Health

Dr. Judy Woods, PhD, LP, LPCC, IMH-E(R) (IV)
All Ages
Winona, Wabasha, Houston, Fillmore and Goodhue Counties

Lori Kuenn, MA, LP
All Ages
Winona, Houston, and Wabasha Counties

Angela Mensink, MS, LPCC
All Ages
Winona and Wabasha Counties

Casey Larson, MSW, LGSW
All Ages
Winona County

Jen Whetstone, LICSW
All Ages
Winona County

Mollie Brady, MA
All Ages
Winona County

Kellyn Henke, MS, LPCC
All Ages
Houston County

Kelly Rokus, MA, LPCC
All Ages
Winona County

Leah Morken, MS
All Ages
Winona and Houston Counties

Kayla Baxter, LICSW
All Ages
Houston and Fillmore Counties

Psychiatry

Dr. Annette Smick, Medical Director, ABPN, REMS
Ages 5+
Winona Clinic

Amy Tornio, Tele Psychiatry, REMS
Ages 12+
Red Wing, Wabasha, Winona Clinics

Psychologists Providing Evaluation Services

Dr. Judy Woods, PhD, LP, LPCC, IMH-E(R) (IV)
All Ages
Winona, Houston and Goodhue Counties

Bryan Delvin, MA, LP
Ages 14+
Winona and Wabasha Counties

Leah Morken, MS
All Ages
Winona and Houston Counties

Substance Abuse

Jen Dieck, LPCC, LADC
Ages 9+
Winona Clinic

Carrie Swenson, LADC
Ages 9+
Winona and Caledonia Clinics

Morgan Popp, LADC
Ages 9+
Winona Clinic

Ted Barthel, ADC-T
Ages 9+
Winona and Caledonia Clinics

Adult Rehabilitative Mental Health Services

Merritt Bebout
Ages 18+
Winona County

Linda Buchmiller
Ages 18+
Winona County

Clayton Griesbach
Ages 18+
Winona County

Amy Kennedy
Ages 18+
Winona County

Paige Kriesel
Ages 18+
Winona County

Kate Meyer, Referral Coordinator
Ages 18+
Winona County

Abby Quednow-Bickler
Ages 18+
Winona County

Kristina Rohrer
Ages 18+
Winona County

Ashely Ruhland
Ages 18+
Winona County

Stephanie Rybold
Ages 18+
Winona County

Jesse Thill
Ages 18+
Winona County

Sara Carrels
Ages 18+
Wabasha County

Jada Hermann, Coordinator
Ages 18+
Wabasha County

Jim Lorenz
Ages 18+
Wabasha County

Brehea Schnorenberg
Ages 18+
Wabasha County

Judy Styba
Ages 18+
Wabasha County

Jessica Jones
Ages 18+
Goodhue County

Heidi Linder
Ages 18+
Goodhue County

Melody Perrins
Ages 18+
Goodhue County

Bridge Puchalla, Coordinator
Ages 18+
Goodhue County

Jesse Amadahl
Ages 18+
Fillmore County

Shauma Meyer
Ages 18+
Fillmore County

Alicyn Ziebell
Ages 18+
Fillmore County

Gary Hempel
Ages 18+
Houston County

Tanya Kruse
Ages 18+
Houston County

Adult Case Management

Jesse Amadahl
Ages 18+
Fillmore County

Shauma Meyer
Ages 18+
Fillmore County

Alicyn Ziebell
Ages 18+
Fillmore County

Children’s Community Based Services

Lori Kuenn, Program Director
All Ages
Winona, Wabasha, and Houston County

Jen Whetstone, LICSW, Winona County School Linked Coordinator, Clinical Supervisor
Birth to 18-years old
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools, Ridgeway Community School, and Bluffview Montessori

Andy Bohlman, LICSW, ITFC Coordinator
Ages 6+
Winona County
St. Charles Schools and Lewiston-Altura Schools

Sam Mahr, Clinical Trainee
Ages 9+
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools

Kattie Tibbs, Intern
Ages 6+
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools, St. Charles Schools, and Lewiston-Altura Schools

Heather Mask, Clinical Trainee
Ages 6+
Winona County
Bluffview Montessori and Winona Area Public Schools

Lisa Rogers, Clinical Trainee
Ages 6+
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools

Mollie Brady, Clinical Trainee
All Ages
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools

Kayla Baxter, LICSW
All Ages
Winona, Fillmore and Houston Counties
Rushford-Peterson Schools, Mabel-Canton Schools, Spring Grove Schools, and Winona Area Public Schools

Kelly Puent, Clinical Trainee
Ages 6+
Fillmore and Winona Counties
Rushford-Peterson Schools, Chatfield Public Schools, and St. Charles Schools

Angeline Winchel, Clinical Trainee
Houston and Winona Counties
Ridgeway Community School, Houston Public Schools, and Spring Grove Schools

Kellyn Henke, LPCC
All Ages
Houston County
La Crescent-Hokah Schools

Katy Jessen, LPCC
Ages 6+
Wabasha County
Wabasha – Kellogg Schools, Plainview-Elgin-Millville Schools, and Lake City Schools

Sarah Venz, Skills Practitioner
All Ages
Wabasha – Kellogg Schools, Plainview-Elgin-Millville Schools, and Lake City Schools

Dan Pizzi, Skills Practitioner
All Ages
Fillmore and Houston County
Rushford-Peterson Schools, Houston Schools, and La Crescent/Hokah Schools

Casey Bohlmann, Skills Practitioner
All Ages
Winona and Houston Counties
St. Charles Schools, Lewiston-Altura Schools, and Spring Grove Schools

Ashely Thooft, Skills Practitioner and Case Manager
All Ages
Fillmore County
Mabel-Canton Schools, Chatfield Schools, and Rushford-Peterson Schools

Elizabeth Thiel, Intern
Ages 6+
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools

Jenny Slabaugh, Fillmore County Children’s Case Management Coordinator
All Ages
Fillmore County

Bekki Ellinghysen
All Ages
Fillmore County

Robert Pesava
All Ages
Fillmore County

Shauma Meyer
All Ages
Fillmore County

Brad Paulson, Skills Practitioner and Children’s Mental Health Case Manager
All Ages
Winona County
Winona Area Public Schools

Brenna Miranda
All Ages
Winona County

Katelyn Schwab
All Ages
Winona County

Madeline Beuning
All Ages
Winona County

Danielle Walther
All Ages
Winona County

Amanda Sargent
All Ages
Winona County

Chelsie Grover
All Ages
Winona County

Julie Ronning
All Ages
Winona County

Jaida Burch, Family Group Decision Making Coordinator
All Ages
Winona County